• Bible Class Lounge Area
  • Primary Grades Mural
  • SS room
  • SS room
  • Baby Room Mural

Local Ministries

  • Apostolic Christian Home of Roanoke

    • Administrator: Nate Hoffman
    • Board President: Mike Barth
    • Volunteers: Patsy Kaeb
    • Nursing Home Benefit Day: Patsy Kaeb
    • Monday Night Bible Study: Tim Martin
    • For additional information: www.achroanoke.org

     

  • Bible Distribution

    • Contact: Robert Bradle

     

  • Bible Studies

    • Wednesday Evening Topical Study
      • Please see this page for the planned Bible Study schedule
      • Contact: Matt Feucht
    • Adult Bible Study
      • For friends
      • Meets Sundays at 10:00 in the basement.
      • Contact: Kevin Fischer
    • Small Group Bible Study
      • For anyone in the church
      • Contact: Jeremy Knepp

     

  • Fellowship

    • All Church Christmas Caroling - Contact: Neal & Jessica Beer
    • All Church Rotating Potluck
      • Held 5 times per year
      • Contact: Chuck & Rita Hodel, Phil & Lynne Hodel, Norm & Kathy Knapp, Brian & Beth Moser
    • All Church Potlucks
      • Contact: Head Fellowshiphall Trustee: Andy & Kim Luginbuhl
    • Invite a Friend Weekend
      • Contact: Nate & Jamie Hodel

     

  • Funeral Coordinator

    • Jane Hilton, Martha Braker, & Lynn Wuthrich
    • Assistant Coordinator:

     

  • Helping Hands

    • To meet the needs of the church and community
    • Meets on the 1st Tuesday of each month from 9-3
    • Contact: Martha Braker, Carol Knapp

     

  • Local HarvestCall Projects

    • Contact: Jim Braker

     

  • Mission Support Team

    • For missionaries sent from Roanoke
    • Contact: Jonathan & Megan Hodel, Rich & Bev Bertschi, Frank & Kathy Sauder

     

  • Music

    • Bible Class / ACYF
      • For high school students
      • Director: Phil Hodel
    • Church Song Leaders
      • Jim Hodel, Tim Schwind, Stephen Bertschi, Sam Bertschi, Steve Aeschleman, Reggie Wuethrich, & Dustin Hodel
    • Family Hymn Sing
      • Contact: Sam & Marjorie Bertschi and Stephen & Susan Bertschi
    • Nursing Home Family Hymn Sings
      • 3rd Sunday at 1:30
      • Contact: Patsy Kaeb
    • Prairie Choristers
      • For all members
      • Director: Phil Hodel
    • Youth Choir
      • For students 3rd grade - high school
      • Director: Phil Hodel

     

  • Nominating committee

    • Randy Feucht, Jeff Sauder, Brad Hodel, & Matt Sauder

     

  • Prayer Requests

    • Please see this page to submit a new prayer request.
    • Contact: Cathy Hohulin, Jenell Hodel

     

  • Quilting

    • Contact: Marie Hohulin, Mary Bradle

     

  • Tape & Sound

    • Chairman: Matthew Leman

     

  • IT

    • Chairman: Byron Gerber

     

  • Ushers

    • Landon Isaia, Brian Schwind, Jason Moser, Bruce Fischer, Brad Baurer, Brad Hodel, Dan Schwind, Josh Moser, Neal Beer, Todd Moser

     

  • Youth

    • Sunday School
      • For 3 year olds through High School
      • Meets Sunday mornings at 10:00, September – June
      • Superintendent: Brad & Jill Sauder
      • Asst. Superintendent: Eric & Jodi Hoffman
      • Treasurer: Curt Hodel
      • Librarian: Jeremy & Melinda Knepp
      • Jr/Sr Worktrip Contact: Greg & Sharlene Moser
    • VBS
      • held for a week in June, starting at 7:00.
      • Contact: Nate & Jamie Hodel, Sam & Marjorie Bertschi
    • Wednesday Evening Programs
      • Contact: John & Jill Bradle
        • SMC (Scripture Memory Class)
          • for K-5th grade
          • Meets the 1st and 3rd Wednesday nights at 7:30, October –April.
          • Contact: Stephen & Susan Bertschi
        • ACTIVE (Apostolic Christian Teens in Volunteer Efforts)
          • For 6th-8th grade boys
          • Meets the 3rd Wed. nights at 7:30, September – April.
          • Contact: Landon & Katie Isaia
        • HOPE (Helping Other People Everywhere)
          • For 6th-8th grade girls
          • Meets the 1st and 3rd Wed. nights at 7:30, September – April.
          • Contact: Sara Schick
        • WOW (Worship on Wednesday)
          • For high school students
          • Meets the 1st and 3rd Wednesday nights throughout the school year at various homes.
          • Contact: Chad & Brenda Martin, Neal & Jessica Beer

     

  • Young Group

    • For single believers.
    • Contact: John & Jill Bradle
    • Please see this page for the young group calendar and officer information.